Go Back   Wiki NewForum > Career Forum (Documents/Tutorials/Advice) > Tech Forum & Tutorial > SAP Forum > SAP PP Forum

Sponsored Links

SAP PP Forum End-To-End Process SAP Production Planning Modules)

Reply
Views: 1179 Source: CNN18.com, India-Forums, TellyChakkar, India, Times of India, Youtube, BollywoodLife, Rediff  
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-17-2009, 10:51 AM
bholus7 bholus7 is offline
Banned
 
Join Date:
Apr 2009
Posts: 1,322
Default Sample Questions on SAP PP

1. Which is the highest organisational level in SAP

a) Plant b) Client c) Storage Location

Ans: b

2. For Material Master record PP Data which is the highest organisational level

a) Plant b) Client c) Storage Location

Ans: a

3. What is the difference between F1 Help & F4 Help.

a) F1 is for possible values and F4 is for application help
b) F1 is for Application Help and F4 is for Technical Help
c) F1 is for Field Help and F4 is for possible entries.
d) None of the above

Ans: c

4. Variant Configuration is typically used in

a) Make to stock Environment
b) Make to Order Environment
c) Spare parts Sale
d) Repetitive Manufacturing Environment

Ans: a

5. Configurable Material check for a material is set in _____________

a) Basic Data b) MRP View
c) Sales View d) Classification

Ans:

6. Basic Data screen contains general data such as

a) Material Number
b) Material description
c) Base unit of measure
d) Technical data

Ans: a, b, c

7. Functions of Classification are

a) To find an appropriate object
b) To find similar objects
c) To establish that no appropriate object exists.

Ans:

8. Entering /o in command field

a) Ends current transaction
b) Ends the current cession
c) Opens new cession
d) Opens new transaction

Ans:

9. For creating Material Master the following Transaction Code is used :

a) md01
b) mm01
c) me01
d) mc01

Ans: b

10. The unit in which the stock keeping is done in a company is called

a) Stock unit of measure
b) Base unit of measure
c) Unit of issue
d) Purchase unit of measure

Ans: b

11. Batch is

a) Same as material code
b) Partial quantity of material managed separately from other quantity of same material in stock
c) A non reproducible homogeneous unit with unique specifications
d) None of above
e) All of above

Ans: b

12. A _____________________________ is a complete, formally structured list of the components that make up a product or assembly.

Ans:

13. Component in the BOM are allocated to operation in

a) BOM
b) Material Master
c) Routing
d) Work Center

Ans: c

14. BOM contains the following

a) List of Components
b) Qty of Components
c) Operation to which components is attached.
d) Unit of Measure of components

Ans: a, b, d

15. BOMs are always created as

a) Single Level
b) Multi Level
c) Components
d) Along with routings

Reply With Quote
Reply

New topics in SAP PP Forum

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Forum Jump


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.