Go Back   Wiki NewForum > USA / UK International TV shows

Reply
Views: 125 Source: CNN18.com, India-Forums, TellyChakkar, India, Times of India, Youtube, BollywoodLife, Rediff  
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-01-2017, 10:49 AM
welcomewiki welcomewiki is offline
Member
 
Join Date:
Dec 2008
Location:
India
Posts: 37,607
Default Strictly Come Dancing 2017 leaderboard: Week 2 scores and results

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 leaderboard: Week 2 scores and results

Strictly spoiler! Strictly results and scoreboard marks











Here's all the marks and scores from the leaderboard of Strictly Come Dancing 2017 - Week 2.

So who topped the scoreboard this week?
This Saturday night saw the 15 couples performing live for the just the second time this year after their debut performances last week.
As usual, there was no elimination on the first weekend but the judges still scored all the performances.
In this evening's show, the judges once again marked all of the second routines out of 40 and those scores were added to last week's to give highs of 64 and lows of 34.

After the celebrity and pro couples had performed twice, Debbie McGee was top but right at the other end, joint bottom were Richard Coles and Charlotte Hawkins.
The public now has their chance to vote to help determine who left Strictly this weekend. Viewer votes will be combined with the below scores to determine the bottom two.
The lowest ranked couples will have to dance again before the judges decide which of them stays and which is the first to be eliminated.
For now, here's how this week's Strictly scores look..
Strictly Come Dancing 2017 scoreboard and marks - Week 2







CelebrityScores
CraigDarcyShirleyBrunoWeek 2Week 1Total
Debbie McGee8998343064
As








ton Merrygold
7888323163
Alexandra Burke9999362460
Davood Ghadami677772754
Joe McFadden5656222951
Jonnie Pea****6788292049
Mollie King4687252348
Gemma Atkinson6677262046
Susan Calman3676222042
Chizzy Akudolu3544162137
Ruth Langsford3566201636
Simon Rimmer4465191736
Brian Conley3556191635
Charlotte Hawkins2433122234
Richard Coles3455171734


Ads
Reply With Quote
Reply

New topics in USA / UK International TV shows

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Forum Jump


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.